County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137802
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Schull
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jez Simms Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Schull Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jez Simms
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020