County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137804
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 Sigginstown
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Irish Birding
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020