County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137806
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Adamson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including an adult summer male.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020