County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137812
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 65
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:50 flood plain at Clonoulty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020