County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137814
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020