County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137816
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Cappamore
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gearoid Jackson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One drumming at Portnard
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020