County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137817
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Coonagh Nature Reserve
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature bird hunting around the lower lagoon
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020