County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137823
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Tomnafinnoge Wood, Shillelagh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jimmy Murphy, T&M Wafer
Comments : Displaying & calling
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020