County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137826
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Goresbridge
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Barrow, North of Goresbridge.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020