County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137827
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Skinners Cross
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020