County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137830
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Geashill
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. 2.8km East of Geashill. Mixed finch / sparrow flock in stubble field.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020