County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137833
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Tymon Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fitzharris Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020