County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137837
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dominic Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover. First site record.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dominic Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020