County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137839
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Castle Caldwell Forest
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020