County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137843
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Castleblaney
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Philips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One outside the town this evening.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020