County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137850
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:55 Wicklow Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020