County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137851
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Killiney
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Around the big yellow buoy - distantly.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020