County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137855
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : Nollaig Hurley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00 24 hrota, Clonakilty Bay.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nollaig Hurley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020