County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137864
Sighting Date : 23 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three adults, three 2nd winters, and a 1st winter. Bray Harbour - North Pier.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020