County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137868
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Vicarstown
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Una Vincent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Over the VASA Mink Farm / Grand Canal.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Una Vincent
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020