County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137872
Sighting Date : 24 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Whelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Adult. Bray Harbour.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020