County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137887
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 21
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Grangecastle Business Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Carruthers, Luke Geraty
Comments : 1st winter. Showing well this morning.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Prole
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020