County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137894
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 21
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Raheny
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With female hrota and two juvenile hybrids. Santry River area / McAuley park.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Porter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020