County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137902
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 21
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Carrickmacross
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moylan Lough (2nd calendar years)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020