County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137910
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 21
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near adult summer
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ger Franck
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020