County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137941
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 21
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Breaches (all day)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes. Images 1-3. Stephen King. Images 4-5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020