County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137954
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 21
Common Name : Crossbill
Scientific Name : Loxia curvirostra
Location : Inishowen Peninsula
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Carol Gilroy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bunagee Pier, Culdaff, Inishowen.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Carol Gilroy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020