County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137977
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Portmore Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020