County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138001
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 21
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Waterville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Halpin, Patricia Halpin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mick Halpin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020