County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138005
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 21
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Associating with Brent Geese at Portmarnock side of Baldoyle Estuary.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020