County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138008
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Black Brant
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla nigricans
Location : Navan Road
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jan Rod
Comments : 10:15 Belvedere College Sports Grounds
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020