County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138009
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Razorbill
Scientific Name : Alca torda
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 150 on cliffs and rafting off Balscadden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020