County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138019
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 males and a female still off Bremore.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020