County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138022
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Rosslare Back Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Presumed overwintering bird rather than a recent arrival.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020