County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138027
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 21
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type. West end.
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020