County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138035
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Flushed near the Sluice River
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020