County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138038
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Irishtown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Continuing 1stW male off Irishtown Nature Park/Shelly Beach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020