County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138039
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Liffey side of the Wall.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020