County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138040
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sjoerd van Wierst Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Flying North toward the "Windy Gap".
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020