County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138043
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020