County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138044
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : White-billed Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia adamsii
Location : Bantry Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Southwest of Whiddy Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020