County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138049
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Diarmuid Ó Sé Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:15 One adult Lesser Black-backed Gull at Santry River outflow, North Bull causeway.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020