County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138053
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 21
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and first winter.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020