County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138060
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 21
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Manch
County : Cork
Number Seen : 82
Principal Observer(s) : Edward Long, John Long Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Edward and John Long
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020