County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138063
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Carlingford Lough
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hazel Lombard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinteskin, Omeath.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020