County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138073
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 21
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Gary White
Comments : Killbogget Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gary White
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020