County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138074
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lord's road. Hazelhatch
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lifted out of a ditch flew towards golf Club.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020