County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138087
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kieran Grace
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020