County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138088
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Glasnevin
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. First original bird. Johnstown Park, Glasnevin North.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020