County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB138090
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 21
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Coonagh
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey & Gerry Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : All in song at the nature reserve
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020